Is Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfala Grass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Oat Grass, Probiotic Blend (L, Acidophillus, L, Casei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, Bifobacterium Breve, Bifobacterium Longum, Fructooligosaccharides), Organic Acai Berry, Organic Acerola Berry, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Dandelion, Organic Red Beet, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Dunaleiella Salina Algae, Organic Dulse

Check Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyFruityBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie