Is Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfala Grass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Oat Grass, Probiotic Blend (L, Acidophillus, L, Casei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, Bifobacterium Breve, Bifobacterium Longum, Fructooligosaccharides), Organic Acai Berry, Organic Acerola Berry, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Dandelion, Organic Red Beet, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Dunaleiella Salina Algae, Organic Dulse

Check Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyFruityBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie