Is Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass
  • organic oat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfala Grass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Oat Grass, Probiotic Blend (L, Acidophillus, L, Casei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, Bifobacterium Breve, Bifobacterium Longum, Fructooligosaccharides), Organic Acai Berry, Organic Acerola Berry, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Dandelion, Organic Red Beet, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Dunaleiella Salina Algae, Organic Dulse

Check Greens+ Organics Superfood, Raw, Greens Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyFruityBitterSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie