Is Green's Original Cinnamon Babka Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Water , Whole Eggs , Cocoa and Cinnamon , Yeast , Vanilla and Salt .
Check Green's Original Cinnamon Babka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Original Cinnamon Babka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Original Cinnamon Babka is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


