Is Green's Original Cinnamon Babka Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Water , Whole Eggs , Cocoa and Cinnamon , Yeast , Vanilla and Salt .
Check Green's Original Cinnamon Babka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Original Cinnamon Babka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Original Cinnamon Babka is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


