Is Green's Original Cinnamon Babka Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour , Sugar , Palm Oil , Water , Whole Eggs , Cocoa and Cinnamon , Yeast , Vanilla and Salt .
Check Green's Original Cinnamon Babka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Original Cinnamon Babka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green's Original Cinnamon Babka is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


