Is Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- natural flavors
- organic and natural flavors
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic And Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Pink Himalayan Salt, Non-dairy Creamer (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Acacia Gum, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dilicon Dioxide, D-alpha Tocopherols), Stevia Extract
Check Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Greens Plus Meal Replacement PlusShake™ Raw Chocolate -- 1.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


