Is Greens Plus +plusbar Blueberry Almond Chia Crisp -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains tree nut
  • tree nut
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains tree nut
tree nut
organic almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Organic Dried Blueberries, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Arabic Gum, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Agave Syrup, Safflower Oil, Organic Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Tree Nut (Almonds), Good Manufacturing Practices Are Used To Segregate Ingreidnets In A Facility That Processes Other Prodcts, Which May Contain Peanuts, Wheat Gluten, Milk, Soy, Eggs, This Plusbar Is Gluten Free

Check Greens Plus +plusbar Blueberry Almond Chia Crisp -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greens Plus +plusbar Blueberry Almond Chia Crisp -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go