Is Green's Premium Chocolate Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non fat milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour)], Cocoa Powder (6%), Vegetable Fat [Emulsifiers (471,477), Antioxidant (307)], Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Non Fat Milk Solids, Thickener (1422), Salt, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rice Starch, Emulsifiers [471, 475 (from Soy)], Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (501)

Check Green's Premium Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green's Premium Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping