Is Greens sportif Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2 g non-medicinal / non medicina rice syrup solids
- natural flavour
2 g non-medicinal / non medicina rice syrup solids
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wing of an unusual tirednes you are pregnant, breastfeeding or have a history of alosus rare, unpredictable cases of liver injury en tea extract-containing products have been y has been known to occur, storage: store in a not use it security seal is broken or missing, nutrients per scoop (10,2 g) mutriments par mesure (10,2 g) per container/portions par contenant: 30 calories/calories 25 carbohydrates/glucides 5g sugars/sucre 2 g prote/protéines 1 g % daily value/ valeur quotidienne medicinal ingredients / ingrédients médicinaux: land,sea greens/légumes verts terrestres et marins: spina (arthrospira platensis)/spiruline (arthrospira pensis 1,875 g breygrass juice (hordeum vulgare leaf) / jus d'herbe d'orge hordeum vulgare, feuille) 312,5 mg bccoli (brassica oleracea var, italica herb top) / brocoli brassica oleracea var, italica, sommité) 275 mg cancen trace alfalfa/luzerne concentrace md 100 mg providing atala (medicago sativa herb top) / luzerne (medicago sativa, sommite) 48 mg concentrated desalinated inland sea water (19,5 mg chloride, 6,5 mg magnesium)/eau de mer intérieure dessalée concentrée (19,5 mg de chine, 5,5 mg de magnésium) 52 mg sinach (spinacia oleracea leaf)/épinard (spinacia oleracea, feuille) 100 mg 2% male (brassica oleracea var, viridis leaf)/chou frisé (brassica deracea var, viridis, feuille) 100 mg imported for/importé pour: 1-87 wingold ave, toronto, ontario m6b 1p8 biosteel sports nutrition inc, yo@biosteelsports sec, ne pas u antioxidants/antioxydants goji (lycium barbarum fruit)/(c camu-camu (myrciaria dubia frut)/cam-can pineapple (ananas comosus var, comosus f var, comosus, fruit) 125 mg green tea extract 15,1 (camellia sinensis leat catechins, 45% egcg) /extrait de thé vert 151 (ca feuille, 95 % de polyphénois, 75 % de catéchines tart cherry 4:1 extract (prunus cerasus fruit) ett 4:1 (prunus cerasus, fruit) 100 mg blueberry (vaccinium angustifolium fruit)/blut (vacc angustifolium, fruit) 75 mg coconut water (cocos nucifera liquid endosperm)/eau de c nucifera, endosperme liquide) 125 mg green tea (camellia sinensis leaf 5% polyphenols)/the vet (camellia sinensis, feuille, 5% de polyphénols) 50 mg coenzyme q10/coenzyme q 50 mg high performance recovery complex/ complexe de récupération haute performance: l-leucine/l-leucine 1 g l-glutamine/l-glutamine 0,5 g turmeric (curcuma longa rhizome) / curcuma (curcuma longa theme quercetin (quercetin dihydrate) / quercetine (dinydrate de quere astaxanthin (haematococcus pluvialis) / astaxanthine (haema pluvialis) 80 mcg digestive , absorption blend /mélange favorisant la digestion et l'absorption: inulin (cichorium intybus root) / inuline (cichorium intybus, racing piperine (piper nigrum fruit)/pipérine (piper nigrum, fruit) 5 mg betaine/bétaine 0,2 g non-medicinal ingredients/ingrédients non médicina rice syrup solids, citric acid, natural flavour, xanthan gum, purified leaf extract, / extraits secs de sirop de niz acide citrique, artine gomme xanthane, extrait purifié de feuille de stévia,
Check Greens sportif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens sportif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


