Is greens Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut water powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Be Amazing Organic Greens (Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Organic Broccolli, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Orange, Organic Banana, Organic Papaya, Organic Shitake Mushroom), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Vegetable Juice (for collor), Potassium Citrate, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Fermented Cane Sugar (Reb-M), PureWay-C® (Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Vegetable Fatty Acids), Be Amazing Phytonutrient Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry Extract, Raspberry, Cranberry, Prune, Tart Cherry, Wild Bilberry Extract, Strawberry), Monk Fruit Extract, Spirulina Extract, Chlorophyll (Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin) Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut)

Check greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthyFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go