Is greens Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Be Amazing Organic Greens (Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Organic Broccolli, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Orange, Organic Banana, Organic Papaya, Organic Shitake Mushroom), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Water Powder, Vegetable Juice (for collor), Potassium Citrate, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Fermented Cane Sugar (Reb-M), PureWay-C® (Ascorbic Acid, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Vegetable Fatty Acids), Be Amazing Phytonutrient Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry Extract, Raspberry, Cranberry, Prune, Tart Cherry, Wild Bilberry Extract, Strawberry), Monk Fruit Extract, Spirulina Extract, Chlorophyll (Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin) Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut)
Check greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


