Is Greenscents Citrus Creamy Polish Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Brassica Campestris Oil*, Olea Europea (Olive) Oil*, Hydroxystearyl Alcohol, Hydroxystearyl Glucoside, Glycerine, Simmondsia Chinensis Oil*, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Oil*, Olus Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil*, *Organic
Check Greenscents Citrus Creamy Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents Citrus Creamy Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Greenscents Citrus Creamy Polish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


