Is Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl caprylate
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Exmoor Water), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera Leaf Juice)**, Cetearyl Alcohol, Brassica Alcohol, Glycerine***, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Stearate, Brassicyl Lisoleucinate Esylate, Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Oil*, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, L' Arginine, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil*, *Organic, **Organic Juice from Concentrate, ***Organic Origin
Check Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
Where to buy
Greenscents Laundry Conditioner Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


