Is Greenscents Laundry Liquid Nonscents Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Exmoor Water), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera Leaf Juice)**, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Saponaria Officinalis (Soapwort) Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, *Organic, **Organic Juice from Concentrate
Check Greenscents Laundry Liquid Nonscents against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents Laundry Liquid Nonscents in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Greenscents Laundry Liquid Nonscents is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


