Is Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe barbadensis (aloe vera leaf juice)**, Acetic acid, Lactic acid, Sodium cocoamphoacetate, Xanthan gum, Mentha piperita (peppermint) oil*, Coco-glucoside, Glycerine***, Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) oil*� * organic, **organic juice from concentrate, ***organic origin
Check Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Crest Complete Plus Scope Fluoride Toothpaste, Minty Fresh Stripped, Value 2 Pack
Lysol Lemon Breeze Scent All Purpose Cleaner 32 oz
Lysol Bathroom Cleaner, Power Foam
Moonstruck Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint 73% Cacao Bar, Minty Dark Chocolate Cocoa Nib Mint
Where to buy
Greenscents Minty Loo Cleaner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


