Is Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (<i>Katsuwonus pelamis</i>) (46%), Tomatoes, Sun-dried Tomatoes (10%) [Contain Preservative (220)], Onion (9%), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Traces of Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Crustacea & Sesame.

Check Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greenseas Tuna Sun Dried Tomato & Onion Sundried Tomato & Onion is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingLunch