Is Greenseas Tuna Tomato & Onion 95g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a mildly tangy, savory flavor with a moist, flaky texture. Commonly used straight from the can or as a convenient addition to sandwiches, salads, wraps and pasta for quick meals. Reviewers frequently mention consistent taste, convenient portion size and easy preparation, and occasional notes about mild seasoning and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (46%), Water, Onion (16%), Sunflower Oil, Tomatoes (3%), Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Traces Of Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Crustacea & Sesame. Crustacean, Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Wheat

Check Greenseas Tuna Tomato & Onion 95g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Greenseas Tuna Tomato & Onion 95g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep