Is Greenseas Tuna Tomato & Onion 95g Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a mildly tangy, savory flavor with a moist, flaky texture. Commonly used straight from the can or as a convenient addition to sandwiches, salads, wraps and pasta for quick meals. Reviewers frequently mention consistent taste, convenient portion size and easy preparation, and occasional notes about mild seasoning and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mildly tangy, savory flavor with a moist, flaky texture. Commonly used straight from the can or as a convenient addition to sandwiches, salads, wraps and pasta for quick meals. Reviewers frequently mention consistent taste, convenient portion size and easy preparation, and occasional notes about mild seasoning and portability.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (46%), Water, Onion (16%), Sunflower Oil, Tomatoes (3%), Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Traces Of Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Crustacea & Sesame. Crustacean, Egg, Milk, Sesame, Soy, Wheat
Check Greenseas Tuna Tomato & Onion 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenseas Tuna Tomato & Onion 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greenseas Tuna Tomato & Onion 95g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


