Is Greenvale Beautifully Buttery Light Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Salt (1.5%), Reconstituted Buttermilk (1%), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Stabiliser. Sodium Alginate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid: Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes; Vitamin A, Vitamin D. Contains Buttermilk.

Check Greenvale Beautifully Buttery Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking