Is Greenvale Meadow Flower Light Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OILS IN VARYING PROPORTIONS (49%) (Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Buttermilk (40%), Water, Salt (1.5%), Acid: Lactic Acid, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring.

Check Greenvale Meadow Flower Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastTopping