Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Greenvale Meadow Flower Light Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OILS IN VARYING PROPORTIONS (49%) (Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Buttermilk (40%), Water, Salt (1.5%), Acid: Lactic Acid, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring.

Check Greenvale Meadow Flower Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastTopping
Pescatarian? Greenvale Meadow Flower Light | Spoonful