Is GreenVale Meadow Flower Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (64%) (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Buttermilk (20%), Water, Salt (1.5%), Colour. Carotenes; Flavouring. Contains Buttermilk.
Check GreenVale Meadow Flower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenVale Meadow Flower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Wild Flower Honey
Painterland Sisters Meadow Berry Organic Skyr Yogurt
Meadow Gold Viva Lowfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz
CAULI FLOWER CRUST 3 CHEESE PIZZA THIN, CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PECORINO ROMANO & GRATED CHEESES, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
Meadow Fresh Bistro Salad Mild
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


