Is GreenWise Applesauce, Organic, Unsweetened Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color).

Check GreenWise Applesauce, Organic, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfast