Is Greenwise Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture (organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour), Sea Salt, Organic Yeast. Contains Wheat. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, And Soy.
Check Greenwise Bake At Home Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Bake At Home Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


