Is GreenWise Blackened Chicken Cobb Salad, Made with Abf Blackened Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk&gt
  • cream
  • butter &lt
  • milk
  • milk cheese culture
  • blue cheese crumbles

milk&gt

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Southern Cobb Salad Kit(Romaine Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, Iceberglettuce,Balsamic Vinaigrette {Canola Oil,Balsamic Vinegar, Water,Fructose, Parmesancheese <Milk, Culture,Salt,Enzymes>,Garlicsalt,Spices,Xanthan Gum},Praline Pecans{Sugar, Pecans, Butter <Cream, Natural,Flavoring, Milk>, Cornsyrup, Salt}, Apples{Apples, Calcium Ascorbate <Vitamin C,Calcium, Salt>},Blue Cheese Crumbles {Bluecheese <Milk Cheese Culture, Salt,Enzymes>Potato Starch,Powdered Cellulose<Preventcaking>,Natamycin<Natural Mold Inhibitor>}Sweetened Dried Cranberries {Cranberries,Sugar,Sunflower Oil}),Blackened Chicken(Chicken Breast, Canola Oil,Paprika,Oliveoil,Sea Salt,Onion Powder, Cumin,Chili Powder{Chili Pepper,Salt,Spices,Dehydratedgarlic},Fennel, Thyme, Sugar,Black Pepper)

Check GreenWise Blackened Chicken Cobb Salad, Made with Abf Blackened Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go