Is GreenWise Captain's Choice Shrimp Platter, Small, Net Wt. 32 Oz, Ready to Eat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt),Cocktail Sauce (High Fructosecorn Syrup,Tomato Paste, Water, Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar,Water,Soyoil,Salt,Artificialflavor},Sugar,Distilledvinegar,Salt,Beet Powder,Soy Oil,Worcestershire Sauce{Distilled Vinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrup,Water,Salt,Caramel Color,Garlicpowder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Fla-Vor, Sulfiting Agent}, Concentrated Lemonjuice, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum,Catsup Seasoning {Dextrose,Spice Extract-Ives,Extractive Of Paprika}Sodium Benzoate{Preservative},Artificial Flavor,Disodiumedta Added To Protect Flavor,Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil),Lemon Slice.

Check GreenWise Captain's Choice Shrimp Platter, Small, Net Wt. 32 Oz, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep