Is GreenWise Captain's Choice Shrimp Platter, Small, Net Wt. 32 Oz, Ready to Eat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt),Cocktail Sauce (High Fructosecorn Syrup,Tomato Paste, Water, Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar,Water,Soyoil,Salt,Artificialflavor},Sugar,Distilledvinegar,Salt,Beet Powder,Soy Oil,Worcestershire Sauce{Distilled Vinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrup,Water,Salt,Caramel Color,Garlicpowder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Fla-Vor, Sulfiting Agent}, Concentrated Lemonjuice, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum,Catsup Seasoning {Dextrose,Spice Extract-Ives,Extractive Of Paprika}Sodium Benzoate{Preservative},Artificial Flavor,Disodiumedta Added To Protect Flavor,Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil),Lemon Slice.
Check GreenWise Captain's Choice Shrimp Platter, Small, Net Wt. 32 Oz, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Captain's Choice Shrimp Platter, Small, Net Wt. 32 Oz, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Seafood · Piece


