Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greenwise Cheddar Cheese Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrates, Protein, Calcium, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes). Contains: Milk.

Check Greenwise Cheddar Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackTopping
Egg Free? Greenwise Cheddar Cheese Slices | Spoonful