Is GreenWise Chicken Burrito Bowl, Organic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken breast meat with rib meat
- cooked seasoned organic chicken breast meat chunks with rib meat
organic chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cilantro Lime Rice (Water, Cooked Organic Long Rain White Rice, Organic Vegetable Broth, Organic Cilantro, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Canola Oil, Salt), Cooked Seasoned Organic Chicken Breast Meat Chunks With Rib Meat (Organic Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Salt), Organic Black Beans, Organic Corn Kernels, Organic Red Chili Lime Sauce (Water, Organic Tomato, Organic Garlic, Organic Ancho Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Onion, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Paprika, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Cayenne Pepper), Organic Avocado Cream Sauce (Organic Sour Cream [Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cream, Lactic Cultures {L. Cremoris, L. Lactis, L. Lactis Biovar Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc}], Organic Avocado, Water, Organic Cilantro, Organic Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Chipotle Chili Pepper, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Sugar, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Clumping).
Check GreenWise Chicken Burrito Bowl, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Chicken Burrito Bowl, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Poultry · Whole


