Is GreenWise Chicken Thighs, Bone-In, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- all natural chicken thighs
all natural chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: All Natural Chicken Thighs.
Check GreenWise Chicken Thighs, Bone-In, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Chicken Thighs, Bone-In, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GreenWise Chicken Thighs, Bone-In, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading


