Is Marketside Coho Salmon Skin on Fillet, Raised Without Antibiotics, Frozen, 1 lb. Bag Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHUM SALMON (ONCORHYNCHUS KETA) (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED).
Check Marketside Coho Salmon Skin on Fillet, Raised Without Antibiotics, Frozen, 1 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Coho Salmon Skin on Fillet, Raised Without Antibiotics, Frozen, 1 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Coho Salmon Skin on Fillet, Raised Without Antibiotics, Frozen, 1 lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Pouch
Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiMild
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSide Dish


