Is GreenWise Chicken Whole, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- neck
- all natural chicken whole chicken without giblets
neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: All Natural Chicken Whole Chicken Without Giblets And Neck.
Check GreenWise Chicken Whole, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Chicken Whole, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Perdue No Antibiotics Ever Ground Chicken - 1lb
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Whole & Simple Southwestern Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
About this product
Meat · Whole


