Is Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cutured pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
cutured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (CUTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORT), LESS THAN 2%OF VINEGAR SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING
Check Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Piece


