Is Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- in a natural pork casing
- cutured pasteurized milk
- beef
- blue cheese
- pork
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (CUTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORT), LESS THAN 2%OF VINEGAR SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING
Check Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Piece


