Is Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- in a natural pork casing
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (CUTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLUM ROQUEFORT), LESS THAN 2%OF VINEGAR SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING
Check Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, Cracked Black Pepper With Blue Cheese Smoked Pork & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Piece


