Is Greenwise Gluten Free Sweet Potato Tortilla Chips Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, sturdy tortilla-style chips deliver a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a pronounced crunch; commonly used for snacking, dipping in salsa or guacamole, and as a crunchy salad topping. Reviewers praise texture and dip compatibility while noting occasional variability in thickness and seasoning distribution across batches; packaging issues occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic ground white corn, organic sunflower oil, organic sweet potato powder, organic sugar, sea salt.

Check Greenwise Gluten Free Sweet Potato Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping