Is GreenWise Mayonnaise, Organic Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, or dip base for dressings, potato salads, and coleslaw. Customer reviews commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, reliable flavor, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about price or flavor intensity and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor.

Check GreenWise Mayonnaise, Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep