No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is GreenWise Milk, Organic, Whole Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk, Vitamin D3.

Check GreenWise Milk, Organic, Whole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? GreenWise Milk, Organic, Whole | Spoonful