Is GreenWise Organic, Bountiful Harvest Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dry Roasted Salted Cashews (Organic Cashews, Salt), Organic Dry Roasted Salted Almonds (Organic Almonds, Salt), Organic Raw Walnuts.

Check GreenWise Organic, Bountiful Harvest Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad