Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greenwise Organic Chocolate Flavored Syrup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LACTIC ACID.

Check Greenwise Organic Chocolate Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Greenwise Organic Chocolate Flavored Syrup | Spoonful