No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GreenWise Organic Feta Cheese Crumble Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking).

Check GreenWise Organic Feta Cheese Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? GreenWise Organic Feta Cheese Crumble | Spoonful