This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GreenWise Organic Feta Cheese Crumble Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (To Prevent Caking).

Check GreenWise Organic Feta Cheese Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? GreenWise Organic Feta Cheese Crumble | Spoonful