Is Greenwise Organic Fruit & Veggie Seeded Bread, Fruit & Veggie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- organic wheat starch
- organic rye flour
- organic rolled oats
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: YEAST, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED APPLE, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER (CALCIUM SULFATE, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, ORGANIC DRIED BANANA.
Check Greenwise Organic Fruit & Veggie Seeded Bread, Fruit & Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenwise Organic Fruit & Veggie Seeded Bread, Fruit & Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


