Is GreenWise Organic Kombucha, Dragon Fruit Watermelon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Kombucha (Purified Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Culture), Organic Watermelon Juice, Organic Dragonfruit Juice.
Check GreenWise Organic Kombucha, Dragon Fruit Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Organic Kombucha, Dragon Fruit Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE Watermelon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


