This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GreenWise Organic Lactose Free Milk, Fat Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Fat Free Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check GreenWise Organic Lactose Free Milk, Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking
Pescatarian? GreenWise Organic Lactose Free Milk, Fat Free | Spoonful