No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is GreenWise Sour Cream, Organic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Milk And Organic Cream, Organic Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Food Starch (Tapioca), Organic Locust Bean Gum.

Check GreenWise Sour Cream, Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? GreenWise Sour Cream, Organic | Spoonful