Is GreenWise Stuffed Green Peppers, with Seasoned Ground Beef Raised Without Antibiotics Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ground Chuck, Meatloaf Season-Ing(Bread Crumb {Wehat Flour,<Unbleached,Unbromated>,Sugar,Yeast,Salt},Deyhydratedonion,Salt,Spices,Sugar,Dehydrated Garlic,Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid),Green Pepperstomato Sauce(Organic Tomato Puree,Sea Saltorganic Sugar,Organic Red Pepper,Naturallyderived Citric Acid),Parsley Flakes.
Check GreenWise Stuffed Green Peppers, with Seasoned Ground Beef Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Stuffed Green Peppers, with Seasoned Ground Beef Raised Without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
GreenWise Ground Turkey, 93% Lean, USDA-Inspected, Raised Without Antibiotics
Chicken & Apple Sticks Made With All Natural Chicken Raised Without Added Hormones And Antibiotics
GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics
About this product
Meat · Whole


