Is GreenWise Trail Mix Multipack, Organic, Cranberries, Dark Chocolate, Almonds & Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Almonds, Organic Cashews.

Check GreenWise Trail Mix Multipack, Organic, Cranberries, Dark Chocolate, Almonds & Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? GreenWise Trail Mix Multipack, Organic, Cranberries, Dark Chocolate, Almonds & Cashews | Spoonful