Is GreenWise Turkey, Hickory Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural smoke flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey, Water, Native Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check GreenWise Turkey, Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Turkey, Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Poultry · Slice


